Rusia - MHL | 03/03 15:30 | - | [4] Almaz sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | W | 3-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/26 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [10] | W | 3-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/25 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Akademia Mihaylova U20 [10] | W | 8-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/22 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Spartak Moscú sub-20 [7] | W | 7-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/21 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Spartak Moscú sub-20 [7] | W | 4-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/16 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Dínamo de Moscú sub-20 [3] | W | 3-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/15 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Dínamo de Moscú sub-20 [3] | L | 3-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/08 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Taifun sub-20 [11] | W | 5-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/07 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Taifun sub-20 [11] | W | 7-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/04 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly sub-20 [14] | W | 7-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 02/03 16:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly sub-20 [14] | W | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/30 10:00 | - | [8] Krylya Sovetov sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | L | 2-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/29 10:00 | - | [8] Krylya Sovetov sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [3] | W | 2-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/26 09:00 | - | [12] Amurskie Tigry sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [3] | L | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/25 09:00 | - | [13] Amurskie Tigry sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [3] | L | 5-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/21 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 sub-20 v HK Kapitan sub-20 [17] | L | 5-6 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/20 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 sub-20 v HK Kapitan sub-20 [17] | W | 5-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/17 16:00 | - | [3] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Russkie Vityazi sub-20 [7] | L | 3-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/16 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Russkie Vityazi sub-20 [7] | L | 2-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/12 16:00 | - | [12] Atlant sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | L | 4-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/11 16:00 | - | [12] Atlant sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | W | 2-4 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/05 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [1] | W | 6-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 01/04 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Krasnaya Armiya sub-20 [1] | L | 1-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/26 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Dynamo San Petersburgo sub-20 [6] | L | 1-2 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/25 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v Dynamo San Petersburgo sub-20 [6] | L | 2-3 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/19 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v SKA Varyagi sub-20 [14] | W | 4-1 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/18 10:00 | - | [2] SKA-1946 sub-20 v SKA Varyagi sub-20 [14] | W | 3-0 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/13 16:00 | - | [8] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | W | 1-7 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/11 10:00 | - | [8] Akademia Mihaylova U20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [2] | W | 1-5 | |
Rusia - MHL | 12/09 14:00 | - | [9] Spartak Moscú sub-20 v SKA-1946 sub-20 [3] | W | 1-2 |
Hockey Club SKA-1946 Saint Petersburg (Russian: Хоккейный клуб "СКА-1946" Санкт-Петербург), is a Russian junior ice hockey club based in Saint Petersburg, Russia. They are members of the Western Conference in the Junior Hockey League (MHL), the junior league of the KHL.
The club was established in 2009 to participate in the MHL. The club was named SKA-1946 after the establishment year of SKA Saint Petersburg, which the club has considered as one of their affiliates.
In April 2015, the team reached the Kharlamov Cup finals and become the vice-champion for the first time in their history.